SLT 01AWARDS

54 institutional awards
3 individual awards

August 15
SLT 01Awards

Winners 2016


  • Sector Awards
Sector Awards
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service
Financial sector Information sector Travel, Leisure sector
Sampath Bank PLC i-Context Content Convergence (Pvt) Ltd Findmyfare (Pvt) Ltd
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital-Integrated Campaign Best Digital-Integrated Campaign Best Digital-Integrated Campaign
Financial sector Information sector Travel, Leisure sector
Seylan Bank PLC WSO2 Hemas Travels (Pvt) Ltd
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital Media Agency Best Community Empowerment Programme Best Digital Media Agency
Financial sector Information sector Travel, Leisure sector
Loops Solutions (Pvt) Ltd Veta (Pvt) Ltd eMarketingEye (Pvt) Ltd
Winner Winner Winner
Best Website or Microsite Best Digital Media Agency Best Website or Microsite
Financial sector Information sector Travel, Leisure sector
Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC zMessenger (Pvt) Ltd Findmyfare (Pvt) Ltd
Winner Winner Winner
Best Use of Mobile Best Website or Microsite Best Use of Mobile
Financial sector Information sector Information sector
National Development Bank PLC Xiteb (Pvt) Ltd zMessenger (Pvt) Ltd
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service
Media and Publishing sector Health Care and Personal Services sector Professional Services sector
EAP Broadcasting company Ltd District Hospital – Dompe Zmessenger Pvt Ltd and The British Council Sri Lanka
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital-Integrated Campaign Best Community Empowerment Programme Best Digital-Integrated Campaign
Media and Publishing sector Health Care and Personal Services sector Professional Services sector
Derana Macro Entertainment (Pvt) Ltd John Keells Foundation Benchmark Innovation Pvt Ltd
Winner Winner Winner
Best Community Empowerment Programme Best Digital Media Agency Best Community Empowerment Programme
Media and Publishing sector Media and Publishing sector Professional Services sector
ikman (Pvt) Ltd Extreme SEO Internet Solutions Onsbay
Winner Winner Winner
Best Website or Microsite Best Website or Microsite Best Use of Mobile
Media and Publishing sector Professional Services sector Media and Publishing sector
ikman (Pvt) Ltd Lanka Property Web (Pvt) Ltd Lotus Technologies (Pvt) Ltd HiruFM/GoldFM App
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Digital-Integrated Campaign
Retail sector Manufacturing, Transportation, Storage and Logistics sector Manufacturing, Transportation, Storage and Logistics sector
Seven Media Holdings MAS Legato (Private) Ltd Litro Gas Lanka Limited
Winner Winner Winner
Best Digital-Integrated Campaign Best Digital Media Agency Best Website or Microsite
Retail sector Retail sector Manufacturing, Transportation, Storage and Logistics sector
Loops Solutions (Pvt) Ltd Cifer LAUGFS Holdings Ltd
winner winner winner
Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service Best Community Empowerment Programme Best Website or Microsite
Government Institutions and NGOs sector Government Institutions and NGOs sector Government Institutions and NGOs sector
District General Hospital Ampara Spotlight Complaint Management Consulate General of Sri Lanka, Dubai & Northern Emirates
Winner
Best Use of Mobile
Government Institutions and NGOs sector
Ceylon Electricity Board, Kandy City Area
  • Main category awards – Individuals
Main category awards – Individuals
Winner
Best Software /Application Development (Individual category)
Nuwan Dehigaspitiya
  • Lifetime awards
Lifetime awards
Lifetime Achievement Award Lifetime Achievement Award Lifetime Achievement Award
Presented to Presented to Presented to
Prof. Abhaya Induwara Jayantha Fernando Kris Canekeratne
  • Judges tokens
Judges tokens
1. Dr. Travis Perera
2. Dr. lakith Peiris
3. Hiran Cooray
4. Lakshman Bandaranayake
5. Nimal Gunawardene
6. Ravi Liyanage
7. Lal Diaz
8. Rohan Pallewatte
9. Dileep Mudadeniya
10. Nisthar Cassim
11. Nadi Dharmasiri
12. Gehan Blok
13. Inthikab Zufer
14. Himali Gunathilake
15. Taffey Alahakoon
16. Charulatha Ravi Kumar
17. Paul R. Smith
18. Surav Jain
19. Alvaro Quesada
  • Partner institutions
Partner institutions
1. Institute of Chartered Accountants of Sri Lanka (CA Sri Lanka)
2. Chartered Institute of Management Accountants (CIMA)
3. Chartered Institute of Marketing – Sri Lanka (CIM)
4. Federation of Information Technology Industry Sri Lanka (FITIS)
5. The Institution of Engineers Sri Lanka (IESL)
6. Institute of Personnel Management (IPM)
7. Sri Lanka Association of Software and Service Companies (SLASSCOM)
8. Sri Lanka Computer Emergency Readiness Team (SL CERT|CC)
  • Main category awards – Institutions
Main category awards – Institutions
Overall Winner Overall Winner
Best Digital-Enabled Product/Service category Best Digital Media Agency category
Sampath Bank PLC eMarketingEye (Pvt) Ltd
Overall Winner Overall Winner
Best Digital-Integrated Campaign category Best Website or Microsite category
Litro Gas Lanka Limited LAUGFS Holdings Ltd
Overall Winner Overall Winner
Best Community Empowerment Programme category Best Use of Mobile category
ikman (Pvt) Ltd zMessenger Pvt Ltd

Follow us

Get the latest updates